Privacy notices

AIMED AT VISITORS AND THIRD PARTIES

Grupo Thomas Greg & Sons de México, as Responsible for the treatment of the personal data of its Visitors, makes this Comprehensive Privacy Notice available to you, which has been prepared in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals and its secondary regulation.

I. Identification of the person in charge

Social reasons

  • Litho Formas, SA de CV, Grupo Calidata Thomas Greg SA de CV, Label Solutions SA de CV, TGS Servicios y Tecnología SA de CV and TGS Card Solutions SA de CV

  • Tradename

  • Grupo Thomas Greg & Sons de México

  • Turn

  • Integration of security documents, smart cards, thermal rolls and technological solutions

  • Website

  • www.tgsdemx.com

  • Telephone

  • 53211500 ext. 1601

  • Home

  • Filiberto Gómez Street, Number 15, Tlalnepantla Industrial Division, Tlalnepantla de Baz, State of Mexico, Postal Code 54030

  • Email

  • personal data@gctg.mx

  • Hours of operation

Monday to Thursday from 10 a.m. to 5 p.m.

II.Public to whom we address this Privacy Notice

This Privacy Notice in its integral version is directed to our Visitors.

 

III personal data

List of personal data subject to treatment

At Grupo Thomas Greg & Sons de México, we process various categories of personal data.For your better understanding, below, we detail which categories and specific personal data are under our treatment:

Category

Personal data

Identification data

  • Photography

  • Full name

  • Official identification number with photograph (INE, Passport or professional ID)

  • Time of entry and exit of the facilities

Labor data

  • Company to which it belongs

Biometric data

  • Autograph signature

 

Sensitive personal data

We inform you that we do not collect or process the sensitive personal data of our Visitors.

In the event that a change is required in this regard, we will inform you of said modification in our Comprehensive Privacy Notice.

How do we obtain your personal data?

  1. Directly:

    • Through your internal organization contact

  2. Personally:

    • When you go to our offices and request your access

 

IV.Purposes of the processing of personal data

The purposes are those that motivate the processing of your personal data, for your understanding and by provision of law, they are classified as primary and secondary.

Primary purposes

The primary purpose is that which is necessary to carry out for the development of a legal obligation or the main reason for which there is a relationship between the Owner (you) and the Responsible Party (us), if you oppose any of these purposes, we will be prevented from giving you access to our facilities.

Category

Purpose

Security

  • Provide access and exit from our facilities

  • Comply with safety regulations

  • Register it in our access and exit logs from our facilities

  • Manage your scheduled access to our facilities

  • Provide an identifier badge for access control

  • Have control of the people who enter and leave our facilities

  • Provide security through our closed video surveillance circuit (for which we invite you to consult the Privacy Notice displayed in the video surveillance areas)

  •  

 

Secondary purposes

The secondary purpose is that which is not necessary for the development of a legal relationship between the Owner (you) and the Responsible Party (us), for which you can tell us that you do not authorize the processing of your personal data in any or all of those that are mentioned in this section. Your personal data is not used for any secondary purpose.

V. Mechanism to express their non-acceptance of secondary purposes

Your personal data is not used for any secondary purpose, therefore the statement of non-acceptance of said purposes does not apply.

 

VI.Transfers of personal data

We do not carry out national or international transfer of your personal data to third parties.

 

VII.Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (ARCO)

What are ARCO Rights?

ARCO Rights are the legal mechanism that allow you to exercise your Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition, which consist of:

  • Access personal data, exclusively yours unless you are the legal representative of another owner and that are under our treatment

  • Request that we make corrections or updates to your personal data

  • Request that we delete your personal data, when this is legally appropriate

  • Oppose the realization of the primary purposes established in this Privacy Notice - assumption under which, in some cases, access to our facilities will not be provided.

  • Request your opposition to the performance of the secondary purposes indicated (if applicable)

  • Request that your personal data not be transferred to third parties

 

Means to exercise ARCO Rights

In order for you to exercise any of your ARCO rights, you must do so personally by following the procedure indicated in the section "Procedure to exercise ARCO Rights" of this Notice.

Procedure to exercise ARCO Rights

In order for you to exercise any of your ARCO rights, you must do so personally in accordance with the procedure detailed in this section.

The owner of the personal data must request at Calle Filiberto Gomez, Number 15, Fraccionamiento industrial Tlalnepantla, Tlalnepantla de Baz, State of Mexico Postal Code 54030 from Monday to Thursday from 10 a.m. to 5 p.m., or send it via email To the address datospersonales@gctg.mx, your free letter must be addressed to the Privacy Department and include at least the following information:

 

  • Full name of the owner of the personal data

  • Ways to contact you and communicate the response, either of the following:

    • Address to receive messages from SEPOMEX

    • Home phone number

    • Cellphone number

    • Email address

  • Clear and precise mention of the right you seek to exercise, having to indicate one at a time

  • Valid official identification, which must be presented in original and copy for comparison. If your application is sent electronically, you must attach your scanned identification with your photo, full name, identification number and signature.

  • If you are not the owner of the personal data, you must attach the document that accredits you as a legal representative (Power of Attorney before Notary Public)

  • In case of requesting changes derived from corrections or updates, you must present the legal document that proves this fact

  • Additional and precise information that facilitates the search for the requested data, indicating - as far as possible - those that you have provided and / or the period in which they were provided

  • Handwritten signature, which must coincide with the official identification presented to carry out the procedure.

 

 

 

 

 

Within a period of no more than 5 business days after receiving your request, in case there is a doubt or we require more information about your request, we will contact you in order to communicate this situation and obtain more information from you regarding the request. The response to our request must be made within a period not to exceed 10 business days. Within a period of no more than 20 business days after receiving your request, or after having responded to the clarifications requested by us, we will contact you in order to communicate the response to your request, this response will be delivered personally to the address of Grupo Thomas Greg & Sons de México, prior accreditation of the owner or his representative, or where appropriate in the email indicated in your original request.

For more information about this Privacy Notice or any questions about how to exercise your Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (ARCO), limit the use or Revoke your consent, you must send an email to: datospersonales@gctg.mx, with the subject "ARCO Rights Information" or call the telephone number: (55) 53211500 ext. 1601 on the days and hours of attention previously mentioned.

VIII.Consent

We inform you that we do not collect or process sensitive personal data of our Visitors, so it is not necessary for you to expressly express your consent for their treatment in this document. Unless you exercise any of your Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition (ARCO), limit the use or revoke the consent to the processing of your personal data, we consider that you accept the provisions of this Comprehensive Privacy Notice.

Mechanism to revoke the consent granted for the Processing of your Personal Data

 

In case you want to revoke the consent to the processing of your personal data, you must carry out the same procedure that is established in the section "Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (ARCO)". Your request will be subject to review by our Privacy Department; In the event that an exception to the law is not complied with or there is no legal provision that subject us to processing your personal data, your request will be appropriate and the decision will be communicated to you within 10 business days.

 

IX Limitation for use and disclosure of personal data

In the case of our Visitors, at any time you have the option to limit the use and / or disclosure of personal data by submitting a free letter at the address indicated above and addressed to the Privacy Department indicating in your request the scope of the limitation to use or disclosure that you want to establish, accompanied by a simple copy of your official identification and must present it in original at the time of submitting your letter.

Your request will be subject to review by our Privacy Department; In the event that an exception to the law is not complied with or there is no legal provision that subject us to processing your personal data, your request will be appropriate and the decision will be communicated to you within 10 business days.

 

X. Competent authority

After having exercised their Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition; Having limited the use or disclosure of your personal data, or having revoked your consent to your personal data, if you consider that we have carried out any omission or any action in violation of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties , we inform you that the competent Mexican authority before which you must file your complaint or disagreement is the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI).

 

XI.Use of Cookies, Web Beacons or other similar technologies

In the case of our Visitors, we do not have a website through which we carry out any type of personal data processing.

 

XII.Updates

This Comprehensive Privacy Notice will be updated in the future due to modifications to the legal framework regarding the protection of personal data, changes in the business model at Grupo Thomas Greg & Sons de México, new personal data that is collected and / or changes in the purposes. The updates and modifications made to this Comprehensive Privacy Notice will be made known to you in the area of Security and access for visitors of Grupo Thomas Greg & Sons de México.

Date of last update: March 22, 2021

AIMED AT CUSTOMERS AND SUPPLIERS

Grupo Calidata Thomas Greg, SA de CV made up of the companies: Litho Formas, Label Solutions SA de CV, with fiscal domicile located at: Filiberto Gómez No. 15, Colonia Centro Industrial Tlalnepantla CP 54030 in the State of Mexico and TGS Card Solutions SA of CV with fiscal domicile in Tenayuca 6A, Colonia San Nicolás Tlalnepantla de Baz Estado de México CP 54030; (hereinafter "THE COMPANY") we inform you that in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties ("LFPDPPP") and its Regulations and with the purpose of complying with its obligations established in the Articles 8, 9, 15, 16, 17 and other related articles of said Law, issues and makes you aware of this "Privacy Notice".   


OBJECTIVE 


Establish mechanisms to guarantee the protection of personal data belonging to clients, suppliers and / or subcontractors, hereinafter the "Holders" regulating their legitimate, controlled and informed treatment, in order to guarantee the privacy of said information and the Right to informative self-determination of people. 
Your personal data is used for Commercial, Financial, Accounting and Supplies Acquisition purposes allowing the fulfillment of rights and contractual obligations contracted with you and will be protected by THE COMPANY to avoid damage, loss, destruction, theft, loss, alteration or unauthorized treatment under principles of legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility of the information provided. 


WHO RECEIVES?  

Grupo Thomas Greg & Sons de México, as Responsible for the treatment of the personal data of its Visitors, makes this Comprehensive Privacy Notice available to you, which has been prepared in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals and its secondary regulation.

I. Identification of the person in charge

Social reasons

Litho Formas, SA de CV, Grupo Calidata Thomas Greg SA de CV, Label Solutions SA de CV, TGS Servicios y Tecnología SA de CV and TGS Card Solutions SA de CV

Tradename

Grupo Thomas Greg & Sons de México

Turn

Integration of security documents, smart cards, thermal rolls and technological solutions

Website

www.tgsdemx.com

Telephone

53211500 ext. 1601

Home

Filiberto Gómez Street, Number 15, Tlalnepantla Industrial Division, Tlalnepantla de Baz, State of Mexico, Postal Code 54030

Email

personal data@gctg.mx

Hours of operation

Monday to Thursday from 10 a.m. to 5 p.m.

II.Public to whom we address this Privacy Notice

This Privacy Notice in its integral version is directed to our Visitors.

 

III personal data

List of personal data subject to treatment

At Grupo Thomas Greg & Sons de México, we process various categories of personal data.For your better understanding, below, we detail which categories and specific personal data are under our treatment:

Category

Personal data

Identification data

  • Photography

  • Full name

  • Official identification number with photograph (INE, Passport or professional ID)

  • Time of entry and exit of the facilities

Labor data

  • Company to which it belongs

Biometric data

  • Autograph signature

 

Sensitive personal data

We inform you that we do not collect or process the sensitive personal data of our Visitors.

In the event that a change is required in this regard, we will inform you of said modification in our Comprehensive Privacy Notice.

How do we obtain your personal data?

  1. Directly:

    • Through your internal organization contact

  2. Personally:

    • When you go to our offices and request your access

 

IV.Purposes of the processing of personal data

The purposes are those that motivate the processing of your personal data, for your understanding and by provision of law, they are classified as primary and secondary.

Primary purposes

The primary purpose is that which is necessary to carry out for the development of a legal obligation or the main reason for which there is a relationship between the Owner (you) and the Responsible Party (us), if you oppose any of these purposes, we will be prevented from giving you access to our facilities.

Category

Purpose

Security

  • Provide access and exit from our facilities

  • Comply with safety regulations

  • Register it in our access and exit logs from our facilities

  • Manage your scheduled access to our facilities

  • Provide an identifier badge for access control

  • Have control of the people who enter and leave our facilities

  • Provide security through our closed video surveillance circuit (for which we invite you to consult the Privacy Notice displayed in the video surveillance areas)

  •  

 

Secondary purposes

The secondary purpose is that which is not necessary for the development of a legal relationship between the Owner (you) and the Responsible Party (us), for which you can tell us that you do not authorize the processing of your personal data in any or all of those that are mentioned in this section. Your personal data is not used for any secondary purpose.

V. Mechanism to express their non-acceptance of secondary purposes

Your personal data is not used for any secondary purpose, therefore the statement of non-acceptance of said purposes does not apply.

 

VI.Transfers of personal data

We do not carry out national or international transfer of your personal data to third parties.

 

VII.Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (ARCO)

What are ARCO Rights?

ARCO Rights are the legal mechanism that allow you to exercise your Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition, which consist of:

  • Access personal data, exclusively yours unless you are the legal representative of another owner and that are under our treatment

  • Request that we make corrections or updates to your personal data

  • Request that we delete your personal data, when this is legally appropriate

  • Oppose the realization of the primary purposes established in this Privacy Notice - assumption under which, in some cases, access to our facilities will not be provided.

  • Request your opposition to the performance of the secondary purposes indicated (if applicable)

  • Request that your personal data not be transferred to third parties

 

Means to exercise ARCO Rights

In order for you to exercise any of your ARCO rights, you must do so personally by following the procedure indicated in the section "Procedure to exercise ARCO Rights" of this Notice.

Procedure to exercise ARCO Rights

In order for you to exercise any of your ARCO rights, you must do so personally in accordance with the procedure detailed in this section.

The owner of the personal data must request at Calle Filiberto Gomez, Number 15, Fraccionamiento industrial Tlalnepantla, Tlalnepantla de Baz, State of Mexico Postal Code 54030 from Monday to Thursday from 10 a.m. to 5 p.m., or send it via email To the address datospersonales@gctg.mx, your free letter must be addressed to the Privacy Department and include at least the following information:

 

  • Full name of the owner of the personal data

  • Ways to contact you and communicate the response, either of the following:

    • Address to receive messages from SEPOMEX

    • Home phone number

    • Cellphone number

    • Email address

  • Clear and precise mention of the right you seek to exercise, having to indicate one at a time

  • Valid official identification, which must be presented in original and copy for comparison. If your application is sent electronically, you must attach your scanned identification with your photo, full name, identification number and signature.

  • If you are not the owner of the personal data, you must attach the document that accredits you as a legal representative (Power of Attorney before Notary Public)

  • In case of requesting changes derived from corrections or updates, you must present the legal document that proves this fact

  • Additional and precise information that facilitates the search for the requested data, indicating - as far as possible - those that you have provided and / or the period in which they were provided

  • Handwritten signature, which must coincide with the official identification presented to carry out the procedure.

 

 

 

 

 

Within a period of no more than 5 business days after receiving your request, in case there is a question or we require more information about your request, we will contact you in order to communicate this situation and obtain more information from you regarding the request. The response to our request must be made within a period not to exceed 10 business days. Within a period of no more than 20 business days after receiving your request, or after having responded to the clarifications requested by us, we will contact you in order to communicate the response to your request, this response will be delivered personally to the address of Grupo Thomas Greg & Sons de México, prior accreditation of the owner or his representative, or where appropriate in the email indicated in your original request.

For more information about this Privacy Notice or any questions about how to exercise your Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (ARCO), limit the use or Revoke your consent, you must send an email to: datospersonales@gctg.mx, with the subject "ARCO Rights Information" or call the telephone number: (55) 53211500 ext. 1601 on the days and hours of attention previously mentioned.

VIII.Consent

We inform you that we do not collect or process sensitive personal data of our Visitors, so it is not necessary for you to expressly express your consent for their treatment in this document. Unless you exercise any of your Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition (ARCO), limit the use or revoke the consent to the processing of your personal data, we consider that you accept the provisions of this Comprehensive Privacy Notice.

Mechanism to revoke the consent granted for the Processing of your Personal Data

In case you want to revoke the consent to the processing of your personal data, you must carry out the same procedure that is established in the section "Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (ARCO)". Your request will be subject to review by our Privacy Department; In the event that an exception to the law is not complied with or there is no legal provision that subject us to processing your personal data, your request will be appropriate and the decision will be communicated to you within 10 business days.

 

IX Limitation for use and disclosure of personal data

In the case of our Visitors, at any time you have the option to limit the use and / or disclosure of personal data by submitting a free letter at the address indicated above and addressed to the Privacy Department indicating in your request the scope of the limitation to use or disclosure that you want to establish, accompanied by a simple copy of your official identification and must present it in original at the time of submitting your letter.

Your request will be subject to review by our Privacy Department; In the event that an exception to the law is not complied with or there is no legal provision that subject us to processing your personal data, your request will be appropriate and the decision will be communicated to you within 10 business days.

 

X. Competent authority

After having exercised their Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition; Having limited the use or disclosure of your personal data, or having revoked your consent to your personal data, if you consider that we have made any omission or any action in violation of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties , we inform you that the competent Mexican authority before which you must file your complaint or disagreement is the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI).

 

XI.Use of Cookies, Web Beacons or other similar technologies

In the case of our Visitors, we do not have a website through which we carry out any type of personal data processing.

XII.Updates

 

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR COVID 19

 

 

 

Grupo Thomas Greg & Sons de México, as Responsible for the processing of personal data of its candidates to employees, employees, visitors, suppliers and / or clients with access to facilities during the Sanitary Emergency of the SARS-CoV2 Virus (Covid-19 ), makes this Simplified Privacy Notice available to you, which has been prepared in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its secondary regulation.

I. Identification of the person in charge

Social reasons

Litho Formas, SA de CV, Grupo Calidata Thomas Greg SA de CV, Label Solutions SA de CV, TGS Servicios y Tecnología SA de CV  and TGS Card Solutions SA de CV

Tradename

Grupo Thomas Greg & Sons de México

Turn

Integration of security documents, smart cards, thermal rolls and technological solutions

Website

www.tgsdemx.com

Telephone

53211500 ext. 1601

Home

Filiberto Gomez Street, Number 15, Tlalnepantla Industrial Division, Tlalnepantla de Baz, State of Mexico Postal Code 54030

Email

personal data@gctg.mx

Hours of operation

Monday to Thursday from 10 a.m. to 5 p.m.

 

II.Public to whom we address this Privacy Notice

This Privacy Notice in its simplified version is aimed at candidate employees, employees, visitors, suppliers and / or customers with access to facilities during the SARS-CoV2 Virus Health Emergency (Covid-19).

III personal data

Category

Personal Data

Identification data

  • Full name

Traffic Data

  • Trips made in areas where COVID-19 is spreading

Biometric data

  • Autograph signature

 

Sensitive personal data

We inform you that we do collect and process sensitive personal data from our candidates, employees, visitors, suppliers and / or customers with access to facilities during the SARS-CoV2 Virus Health Emergency (Covid-19). Sensitive personal data subject to treatment are listed below:

 

Category

Personal Data

Health Data

  • Medical diagnosis (if you request to enter the facilities and whether or not you present any symptoms, illness or discomfort related to COVID-19)

  • Illnesses, ailments, or symptoms that could be related to COVID-19 disease

  • Hospitalization for COVID-19 (to date)

  • Previous result for COVID-19

  • Belonging to a risk group: adults over 60 years of age, pregnant or lactating women, people with disabilities, people with uncontrolled and non-communicable chronic diseases (people with arterial and pulmonary hypertension, kidney failure, lupus, cancer, diabetes mellitus, obesity, liver or metabolic failure, heart disease) or people with a disease or drug treatment that suppresses the immune system and is not controlled

  • Body temperature

 

If a change is required in this regard, we will inform you of said modification in a new version of this Privacy Notice.

 

How do we obtain your personal data?

In a personal way: When you request access and when you leave our facilities and we document in our corporate formats your responses to our controls implemented to mitigate and control the health risks posed by the disease caused by the SARS-CoV2 virus (COVID -19)

 

IV.Purposes of the processing of personal data

Primary purposes

Category

Purpose

Related to the Health Emergency of the SARS-CoV2 Virus (COVID-19)

  • Manage the filter of entry to our facilities for the identification of suspected or confirmed cases of the

  • Identify the people most at risk.

  • Indicate the strategies of distancing, hygiene and cleaning implemented in the organization

  • Refer it to the corresponding health center in case of detecting abnormal temperature or symptoms related to the COVID-19 disease when entering or during your stay in our facilities

Related to Security

  • Register the access of people who enter the facilities

  • Provide access to our facilities

  • Provide security through our closed circuit of video surveillance (for which we invite you to consult the Privacy Notice of video surveillance)

V. consent

We inform you that we do collect and process personal data of a sensitive nature, so it is necessary that you express your consent for the treatment of these in this document. I grant my consent for the processing of my personal data in favor of Grupo Thomas Greg & Sons de México.

Full name

 

Date

 

Signature to grant consent to the terms established in this Privacy Notice

 

Last update date: May 08, 2020