Privacy notices of forwarded data from the financial sector

ON PERSONAL DATA REFERRED BY OUR CLIENTS IN THE FINANCIAL SECTOR. 



Litho Formas SA de CV as the person in charge of processing personal data, with fiscal domicile located at: Filiberto Gómez No. 15, Colonia Centro Industrial Tlalnepantla CP 54030 in the State of Mexico hereinafter "THE COMPANY" we inform you that in accordance with The provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations issues and makes known this "Privacy Notice".  


PUBLIC TO WHICH IT IS ADDRESSED  


This privacy notice is directed to the FINANCIAL SECTOR that is part of our client portfolio, hereinafter referred to as "THE CLIENT" who, in order to carry out their activities, collect personal data from different users, data that are sent to "THE COMPANY" to Its exclusive use in accordance with the commercial purposes agreed between "THE CLIENT" and "THE COMPANY". 
"THE COMPANY" guarantees the adequate treatment of the personal data sent, observing at all times the principles of privacy, legality, consent, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility of the information sent by the "CLIENT".
 
DEFINITIONS.
  i. Privacy Notice: Physical, electronic document or in any generated format, which is made available to "THE CLIENT" who is responsible for informing the owners of the data about the information that is collected from them and for what purposes, prior to the treatment of the data referred to "THE COMPANY" in accordance with articles 14 and 15 of the Law. ii. Database: An ordered set of personal data referring to an identified or identifiable person.  iii. Personal data: Any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person.   iv. Person in charge: The natural or legal person that alone or together with others processes personal data on behalf of the person in charge. v. Remission: Communication of personal data between the person in charge and the person in charge who processes the data on behalf of the person in charge and for the purposes indicated by the person in charge. saw. Responsible party: A private individual or legal entity who decides on the processing of personal data. vii. Treatment: Obtaining, use, disclosure or storage of personal data, by any means. viii. Owner (s): Natural person to whom the personal data referred to "THE COMPANY" by "THE CLIENT" correspond ix. Primary Purposes: Those purposes for which personal data are mainly requested and for which the relationship between "THE CLIENT" and "THE COMPANY" is originated.  x. User of financial services: natural and legal person as final recipient make use of the products and services offered by "THE CLIENT".  WHO RECEIVES? protection and treatment 
"THE CLIENT" is the one who collects the Personal Data of its users and discriminates which inappropriate data, sending only those to "THE COMPANY" for the fulfillment of the contracts.
 
Within "THE COMPANY" the treatment of said Data is in charge of: Department of financial sector customer service, Information Technology Communications Center, the production representative in the Variable Printing Operations Center (COIV), who are personnel hired by "THE COMPANY" located at the address indicated in the privacy notice.
 
WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
 
In order for "THE COMPANY" to carry out the primary contractual purposes, the "CLIENT" must send through a digital file the personal data that it contains: Name, Address, Account number, Folios.
 
 
SECURE RECEIPT OF FORWARDED PERSONAL DATA
 


"THE CLIENT" sends the Personal Data to "THE COMPANY" through physical, technical and technological means with the security level agreed with "THE COMPANY".  ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM "THE CLIENT" 
We require information from one or more natural persons designated by the "THE CLIENT" to act as a link between the parties, from whom we require data such as; Name, telephone and cell phone number, institutional email.
 
  "THE COMPANY" will only process personal data by "THE CLIENT", exclusively for the purposes agreed between the parties. 
WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION?
 
The COMPANY does not sell, lease, rent or negotiate under any terms data sent by "THE CLIENT".
 
HOW DO WE LIMIT THE SCOPE, USE OR DISCLOSURE?
 
"THE COMPANY" has implemented administrative, technical, physical and technological security measures, as well as internal use policies that allow the protection of the personal data sent by the "THE CLIENT", which ensure its treatment and safe deletion of the information once have done their job.
 
Whenever "THE COMPANY" treats the personal data sent by "THE CLIENT" exclusively for the purposes agreed between them at the request of the competent authority, "THE COMPANY" undertakes to collaborate in everything necessary so that the ARCO rights of the holders of the Personal Data.
 


  ARCO RIGHTS  
 

Due to the fact that the position of the company Litho Formas SA de CV is in the capacity of Manager, it does not have the powers to meet the request of the owner for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition to the processing of their personal data on the information submitted by our CLIENTS in the financial sector. These requests must be made and must be received by the financial services where you are a user.  
 

CHANGES AND MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE  
 

THE COMPANY reserves the right to modify or change this Privacy Notice at any time; undertakes to inform it through: 
• Notices on the Intranet and / or on the Internet portal (http://www.tgsdemx.com).
  
We inform you that, when entering the company's portal to consult the Privacy Notice, Cookies, Web Beacons and other types of mechanisms are used to collect data automatically; such as the source IP address, browser used and operating system used, making it possible to monitor your behavior as a user of Internet services.
 
If you use and register to control the banner for commercial situations with the company or our chat, you voluntarily save the information as OWNER; and it will allow the system to know your location and allow us to establish a possible relationship.
 
It is the responsibility of the "THE CLIENT" to review the modifications and updates that THE COMPANY make on the Privacy Notice. These will be at your disposal in the means described.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Annual review period / Date of last modification: August, 2020 / Next review August, 2021